Filmography

Cinema

  • THE SERBIAN LAWYER 
    additional music, Documentary, Script/Director Aleksandar Nikolic, Insel Filmproduktion, 2014
  • WANDLUNGEN-RICHARD WILHELM UND DAS I GING
    Documentary, Script/Director Bettina Wilhelm, Triluna Filmproduktion, 2010
  • DIE ENTDECKUNG DER CURRYWURST (Prisoner of Love)
    Script/Director Ulla Wagner, Tag/Traum Filmproduktion, 2008
    First Prize for Barbara Sukowa „best actress“ at the Montreal World Film Festival, where the film was shown in the international competition, Audience Award at the 13th German Festival in Paris
  • JARGO
    Script/Director Maria Solrun, Ö-Filme und X Filme, Premiere at the Berlinale 2004
    Awarded with  „Best Film“ und „Audience Award“ at the Filmfestival in Sarajevo
  • RUSSIAN SUMMER
    Script/Director Michael Wirths, produced by Landratsamtes Breisgau im Hochschwarzwald, 2001

TELEVISION (Feature Films)

  • TATORT - THE STORY OF EVIL FRIEDERICH
    directed by Hermine Huntgeburth, HR 2015
  • TATORT - MAYBE
    written and directed by Klaus Krämer, RBB 2014
  • BELLA BLOCK - FOR EVER AND EVER
    directed by Christian von Castelberg, ZDF 2014
  • BELLA BLOCK - ANGEKLAGT
    directed by Julian Pölsler, ZDF 2013
  • TATORT - MACHTLOS
    written and directed by Klaus Krämer, ARD 2012
  • EIN STARKES TEAM - PRAGER FRÜHLING
    directed by Walter Weber, ZDF 2012
  • HUNKELER AND OEDIPUS' EYES
    directed by Christian von Castelberg, Schweizer Fernsehen 2011
  • DER EISENHANS
    directed by Manuel Siebenmann, ZDF 2011, Premiere on Christmas Eve 
  • EIN STARKES TEAM - BLUTSSCHWESTERN
    directed by Walter Weber, ZDF
  • BELLA BLOCK - VORSEHUNG
    Script / directed by Max Färberböck, ZDF (German Thriller Prize, in both categories Jury and Audience Price, best Film at the Norddeutsche Filmtage Lübeck, Nomination for Adolph Grimme Preis)
  • FRÜHLING IM HERBST
    Script/directed by Petra Volpe, Schweizer Fernsehen (best film at the Baden Baden Film Festival, Nomination Prix Europa)
  • MARIE UND DIE NACHT DER VERGELTUNG
    directed by Manuel Siebenmann, ZDF
  • FREIWILD - EIN WÜRZBURGKRIMI
    directed by Manuel Siebenmann, BR
  • WILLKOMMEN IN LÜSGRAF
    Script /  by Lars Montag, ARD
  • JUDITH KEMP
    directed by Helmut Metzger, ARD

TELEVISION (Documentaries)

  • GRÜNE OBSESSION-DER TRAUM VOM PERFEKTEN RASEN
    directed by Andi Preisner, Arte
  • GEFÄHRLICHER STERN- DIE ERFORSCHUNG DER SONNE
    directed by Friedemann Hotenbacher, ZDF
  • SAATGUT IM EWIGEN EIS
    directed by Friedemann Hottenbacher, ZDF
  • MAGISCHE SCHWEIZ
    directed by Beat Häner, Schweizer Fernsehen
  • DER WEG DES SUMORINGERS I/II/III
    Director Alexander Schlichter, 3SAT
  • EXPERIMENTELLE ARCHÄOLOGIE
    directed by Alexander Schlichter, 3SAT 
  • WUNDERWELT DER QUALLEN I/II
    directed by Alexander Schlichter, 3SAT
  • MORDAUFTRAG AUF TRIPOLIS - "LA BELLE"
    directed by Walter Brun, WDR 
  • FLUSS IM LABOR
    directed by Alexander Schlichter, 3 SAT